Waconia Community Education School


Calendar View:
Tuesday, Sep 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:30pm Volleyball Practice: 5 & 6 Waconia Practice Practice  6th Grade White vs. Practice @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 3
5:30pm Volleyball Practice: 5 & 6 Waconia Practice Practice  5th Grade Purple vs. Practice @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 4
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Green @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 North
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Koppi @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 South
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Mueller @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #2 (WAC02)
6:00pm Football:Boys 4th Grade Tackle Game  Team Kruse vs. Team McEnelly @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - B
6:00pm Football:Boys 4th Grade Tackle Game  Team Hetletvedt vs. Team Schlinger @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - D
6:00pm Football:Boys 4th Grade Tackle Game  Team Rodning vs. Team Leen @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - F
6:45pm Volleyball Practice: 5 & 6 Waconia Practice Practice  6th Grade Gold, 6th Grade Purple vs. Practice @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 3
6:45pm Volleyball Practice: 5 & 6 Waconia Practice Practice  5th Grade Gold vs. Practice @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 4

Wednesday, Sep 24, 2014

Thursday, Sep 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:30pm Volleyball Practice: 5 & 6 Waconia Practice Practice  6th Grade White vs. Practice @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 3
5:30pm Volleyball Practice: 5 & 6 Waconia Practice Practice  5th Grade Purple vs. Practice @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 4
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Hedberg @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 North
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Green @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 South
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Koppi @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #2 North
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Mueller @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #2 South
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Simonson @ Waconia High School - WHS SB #2 outfield
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Hayes @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - CW FB/Soccer #3 North
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Kolb @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - CW FB/Soccer #3 South
6:00pm Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Bengals vs. Buccaneers @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - C
6:00pm Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Ravens vs. Chargers @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - D
6:00pm Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Giants vs. Steelers @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - E
6:00pm Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Bears vs. Eagles @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - A
6:00pm Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Colts vs. Falcons @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - B
6:45pm Volleyball Practice: 5 & 6 Waconia Practice Practice  6th Grade Gold, 6th Grade Purple vs. Practice @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 3
6:45pm Volleyball Practice: 5 & 6 Waconia Practice Practice  5th Grade Gold vs. Practice @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 4

Friday, Sep 26, 2014

Saturday, Sep 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Steelers vs. Chargers @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - E
9:00am Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Giants vs. Falcons @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - F
9:00am Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Bengals vs. Ravens @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - J
9:00am Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Colts vs. Eagles @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - K
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Waconia Gold vs. Glencoe @ Cologne Academy
Referee:  Cologne
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Waconia Purple vs. Annandale #1 @ GSL HS/Field House
Referee: Glencoe
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Orono #1 vs. Annandale #2 @ HLWW Middle School
Referee: HLWW
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Annandale #2 vs. HLWW 1 @ HLWW Middle School
Referee: HLWW #2
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Lester Prairie vs. NYA #1 @ Norwood Young America High School
Referee: Orono #2
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Annandale #1 vs. Orono #2 @ Norwood Young America High School
Referee: NYA
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  St. Joes vs. Waconia White @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 4
Referee: Wac Purple
9:45am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Glencoe vs. Cologne @ Cologne Academy
Referee: Waconia Gold
9:45am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Annandale #1 vs. Glencoe @ GSL HS/Field House
Referee: Wac Purple
9:45am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Orono #1 vs. HLWW 1 @ HLWW Middle School
Referee: Cologne
9:45am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Annandale #2 vs. HLWW 2 @ HLWW Middle School
Referee: Hutch
9:45am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Lester Prairie vs. Orono #2 @ Norwood Young America High School
Referee:  Wac Gold
9:45am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Orono #2 vs. NYA #1 @ Norwood Young America High School
Referee: Ann #1
9:45am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  St. Joes vs. Waconia Purple @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 4
Referee: Orono #1
10:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  Jordan 3 vs. Norwood Young America @ Norwood-Young America HS
10:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  Jordan 4 vs. Team Hedberg @ Norwood-Young America HS
10:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  BP White vs. Team Green @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 North
10:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  Jordan 1 vs. Team Simonson @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 South
10:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  BP Green vs. Team Hayes @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #2 North
10:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  BP Red vs. Team Kolb @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #2 South
10:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  Jordan 2 vs. Team Mueller @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - CW FB/Soccer #3 North
10:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  BP Black vs. Team Koppi @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - CW FB/Soccer #3 South
10:20am Flag Football: 2nd Grade Flag Practice/Game  Buccaneers vs. Falcons @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - A
10:20am Flag Football: 2nd Grade Flag Practice/Game  Chargers vs. Bengals @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - B
10:20am Flag Football: 2nd Grade Flag Practice/Game  Eagles vs. Bears @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - C
10:20am Flag Football: 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Practice/Game  Bears vs. Buccaneers @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - D
10:30am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Waconia Gold vs. Cologne @ Cologne Academy
Referee: Glencoe
10:30am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Waconia Purple vs. Glencoe @ GSL HS/Field House
Referee: Annandale #1
10:30am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Cologne vs. Annandale #2 @ HLWW Middle School
Referee: Orono #1
10:30am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Hutchinson vs. HLWW 1 @ HLWW Middle School
Referee: Ann #2
10:30am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Waconia Gold vs. NYA #1 @ Norwood Young America High School
Referee: Lester Prairie
10:30am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Annandale #1 vs. NYA #1 @ Norwood Young America High School
Referee: Orono #2
10:30am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Orono #1 vs. Waconia White @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 4
Referee: St Joes
11:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  Jordan 4 vs. Norwood Young America @ Norwood-Young America HS
11:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  Jordan 3 vs. Team Hedberg @ Norwood-Young America HS
11:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  BP Green vs. Team Green @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 North
11:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  BP White vs. Team Simonson @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 South
11:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  Team Koppi vs. Team Hayes @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #2 North
11:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  Team Mueller vs. Team Kolb @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #2 South
11:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  BP Black vs. Jordan 1 @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - CW FB/Soccer #3 North
11:00am Football: 5th & 6th Bantam Game  BP Red vs. Jordan 2 @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - CW FB/Soccer #3 South
11:15am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Cologne vs. HLWW 1 @ HLWW Middle School
Referee: Ann #2
11:15am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Hutchinson vs. HLWW 2 @ HLWW Middle School
Referee: HLWW #1
11:15am Volleyball:Girls 5th Grade Game  Waconia Gold vs. Orono #2 @ Norwood Young America High School
Referee: NYA
11:15am Volleyball:Girls 6th Grade Game  Orono #1 vs. Waconia Purple @ Waconia-Clearwater Middle School - Clearwater - court 4
Referee: Waconia White
11:40am Flag Football: 1st grade Flag Practice/Game  Buccaneers vs. Falcons @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - E
11:40am Flag Football: 1st grade Flag Practice/Game  Chargers vs. Bengals @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - F
11:40am Flag Football: 1st grade Flag Practice/Game  Eagles vs. Bears @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - J
11:40am Flag Football: 2nd Grade Flag Practice/Game  Steelers vs. Ravens @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - K
12:00pm Football:Boys 4th Grade Tackle Game  Team Kruse vs. Team Schlinger @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 North
12:00pm Football:Boys 4th Grade Tackle Game  Team McEnelly vs. Team Leen @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #1 South
12:00pm Football:Boys 4th Grade Tackle Game  Team Rodning vs. Team Hetletvedt @ Waconia High School - WHS FB/Soccer #2 (WAC02)
1:00pm Flag Football: Kindergarten Practice/Game  Buccaneers vs. Steelers @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - A
1:00pm Flag Football: Kindergarten Practice/Game  Falcons vs. Chargers @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - B
1:00pm Flag Football: Kindergarten Practice/Game  Eagles vs. Bears @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - C
1:00pm Flag Football: 1st grade Flag Practice/Game  Steelers vs. Ravens @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - D

Sunday, Sep 28, 2014

Monday, Sep 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:45pm Flag Football: 1st grade Flag Practice/Game  Buccaneers vs. Ravens @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - E
5:45pm Flag Football: 1st grade Flag Practice/Game  Chargers vs. Steelers @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - F
5:45pm Flag Football: 1st grade Flag Practice/Game  Eagles vs. Falcons @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - J
5:45pm Flag Football: 1st grade Flag Practice/Game  Bears vs. Bengals @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - K
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Hedberg @ Waconia High School - WHS SB #2 outfield
5:45pm Waconia FB Practice: 5th & 6th Bantam Practice  Practice vs. Team Green @ Waconia High School - WHS SB #2 outfield
7:00pm Flag Football: 2nd Grade Flag Practice/Game  Buccaneers vs. Ravens @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - E
7:00pm Flag Football: 2nd Grade Flag Practice/Game  Chargers vs. Steelers @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - F
7:00pm Flag Football: 2nd Grade Flag Practice/Game  Eagles vs. Falcons @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - J
7:00pm Flag Football: 2nd Grade Flag Practice/Game  Bears vs. Bengals @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park - BP - K