Waconia Community Education School
Baseball Boys Crow River 14U Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019
Practice  6:40PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Gym - F112
 
       
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Practice  9:00AM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Gym - F112
 
       
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
Practice  7:00PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Middle School
Gym - East Court
 
       
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Practice  9:00AM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Middle School
Gym - West Court
 
       
Crow River 14U will have cage @ 930am
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
Practice  11:00AM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia High School
WHS Field House - Court 4
 
       
Start on court 4, will have court 2/batting cage from 11:30-12pm
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia High School
WHS East Field #6 West
 
       
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia High School
WHS East Field #6 West
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Practice  7:00PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Middle School
Gym - Center Court
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia High School
WHS East Field #5 East
 
       
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia High School
WHS East Field #5 East
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #3
 
       
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #3
 
       
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Game  6:30PM  NYA vs. Waconia  Norwood Baseball Field         
Practice  6:45PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #1
 
       
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Hutchinson vs. Waconia  Hutchinson - Middle School         
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Waconia vs. Maple Lake  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Thursday, May 30, 2019
Practice  5:30PM  Waconia vs. Practice  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Waconia vs. Dassel-Cokato  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Wednesday, Jun 5, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Rockford vs. Waconia  Rockford         
Tuesday, Jun 11, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Waconia vs. NYA  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Thursday, Jun 13, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Lester Prairie vs. Waconia  Lester Prairie - Lions Field         
Thursday, Jun 20, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Waconia vs. Hutchinson  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Tuesday, Jun 25, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Maple Lake vs. Waconia  Maple Lake         
Thursday, Jun 27, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Waconia vs. Lester Prairie  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Tuesday, Jul 9, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Waconia vs. Rockford  Waconia-Bayview Elementary
Bayview #2
 
       
Tuesday, Jul 16, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Dassel-Cokato vs. Waconia  Dassel-Cokato High School         
Friday, Jul 19, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Hutchinson vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Lester Prairie,
Maple Lake,
NYA,
Rockford,
Waconia 
         
Saturday, Jul 20, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Hutchinson vs. Dassel-Cokato,
Lester Prairie,
Maple Lake,
NYA,
Rockford,
Waconia